Victorian ladies is the brand which is known for its pure and authentic products. We, at Victorian ladies, have a wide range of beauty oils.In India, Frankincense, also known as olibanum, is made from the resin of the Boswellia tree. It typically grows in the dry, mountainous regions of India, Africa and the Middle East. Frankincense has a woody, spicy smell and can be inhaled, absorbed through the skin, steeped into a tea or taken as a supplement.Used in Ayurvedic medicine for hundreds of years, frankincense appears to offer certain health benefits, from improved arthritis and digestion to reduced asthma and better oral health. It may even help fight certain types of cancer. It improves ASTHAMA.
How to use:-
Massage with this oil when needed or probelamtic. Mix it with other oils with healing proerties for best results.